Stateline Website Policies

Privacy Policy

Stateline is committed to protecting your privacy; our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by Stateline to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We define your personal information as any information collected about you that makes your identity known.

Stateline will only use your personal information in order for us to respond to your requests for information or to process your order for our products. From time to time we may also send you information that may interest you about special offers, changes to our organisation, updated information or other new products or services provided by us. If you do not wish to receive such information you may request that no further such information be sent to you by Stateline, we will acknowledge this request at the earliest possible time.

In order for us to continue to assist you in the future we request that you inform us of any inaccuracies or changes to your personal information.

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy in response to changes in law, new technology or other reasons.

Disclaimer

The information contained within this website is for information purposes only. No offer of any service or product is given or implied. Any information contained in this website is provided as a guide only and is intended for persons or businesses interested in the services of Stateline.

Stateline accepts no liability for any harm or damage caused by accessing any of the files contained in this website.

Stateline accepts no responsibility for the content of or the accuracy of any information accessed via links from this website.

Copyright Notice

All images, text and graphics used on this website are protected by copyright law and are the intellectual property of Stateline. You may not reproduce any of the images, text or graphics contained within this website for any purpose whatsoever without express written permission. All rights are reserved.

Top of page